Welcome Bonus 100% up to $200 × 5
Total up to $1,000 AUD
Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Cashout cap
No cap on deposit bonuses
Fair Go Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Fair Go Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Start with the $20 Welcome Match

Fair Go Casino’s $20 Deposit Bonus is best approached as a $20 starting point for its five-step welcome match. For Fair Go Australia players, a $20 deposit can trigger a 100% match, while the full offer can reach $1,000 across 5 redemptions when you follow the playthrough terms.

Fair Go Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption to keep player data and funds secure.
  • OperatorDeckmedia
  • Established2017
  • Games280+ pokies plus live tables
  • CurrencyAUD (Australian dollars)

How the $20 deposit starts the five-step match

The welcome offer matches 100% of your deposit, up to $200 for each redemption. The minimum deposit for every step is $20. That means a $20 deposit can receive a $20 bonus, giving you $40 in combined funds before any game results are added.

You can redeem the offer 5 times, with a total bonus value of up to $1,000. To reach that total, each redemption would need to receive the full $200 match. The offer uses the Promo Code WELCOME, which is entered at your first deposit.

Offer detailTerm
Match rate100% of the deposit
Maximum per redemption$200
Minimum per redemption$20
Number of redemptions5
Maximum total bonus$1,000

A Review of this type of offer should start with the difference between the deposit and the bonus. The $20 deposit is your money, while the matched amount is subject to the wagering rules below. Treat the bonus as extra entertainment funds rather than cash you can withdraw straight away.

How to claim the $20 offer with WELCOME

Claiming the first step is straightforward, but the timing of the code matters. WELCOME is entered at the first deposit, so have it ready before you complete that transaction.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, complete the required information and finish registration. The account is accessible immediately after completion, and players must be at least 18 years old.

Choose a deposit method

Select a payment option that supports a deposit of at least $20. The minimum required for this welcome-bonus step is $20 per redemption.

Enter the code

Add WELCOME at your first deposit before confirming the transaction. The code is connected with the 100% match up to $200.

Check the matched amount

A $20 deposit produces a $20 match, while a deposit of $200 reaches the maximum $200 match. The offer can be redeemed 5 times in total.

Play within the terms

Keep the maximum bet at $10 and use eligible play while completing the 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus.

Enter WELCOME before confirming the first deposit

The code is part of the first-deposit process. It is worth checking the bonus amount and the $20 minimum before you confirm the payment, especially if you are using a method with a lower deposit minimum.

Start with the $20 step

Choose a qualifying payment method, enter WELCOME at your first deposit and keep the $10 maximum bet in mind while you work through the offer.

Wagering, bet limits and cashout rules explained

The welcome bonus has a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Slots contribute 100% towards that requirement, so they are the clearest way to calculate the amount still to play through. The maximum bet on all bonuses is $10.

RuleWhat it means
Wagering30× the deposit plus bonus amount
Game contributionSlots contribute 100%
Maximum bet$10 on all bonuses
Roulette restrictionRed and Black bets are not allowed during wagering
Cashout limitNo maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses

Worked example with a $20 deposit

Deposit $20 and receive a $20 match. The combined amount is $40, so the calculation is 30 × $40 = $1,200 in required wagering. In simple terms, that is $1,200 in cumulative stakes. If every stake were $10, it would equal 120 individual $10 bets, although wins and losses will change the balance as you play.

Worked example at the $200 match limit

A $200 deposit receives the maximum $200 match. The combined amount is $400, making the wagering calculation 30 × $400 = $12,000. The maximum bet remains $10, even at this larger deposit level.

You cannot withdraw while the playthrough is incomplete. If you decide not to continue with the promotion, you need to decline the coupon or contact support to exit it. Also keep the deposit bonus separate from an existing balance: if the two are combined, winnings from that combination are voided and the original deposit is reimbursed.

A $20 deposit does not mean a $20 cash withdrawal

The matched funds come with playthrough conditions. Work out the 30× figure before you deposit, and avoid any Red or Black roulette bets while the wagering requirement is active.

Which deposit methods meet the $20 minimum

Fair Go Casino accepts deposits in AUD and does not charge deposit fees. Several methods start at exactly $20, which makes them a direct fit for the first welcome-bonus step. Other options accept less, but a $10 or $5 deposit on its own would not meet the $20 requirement for this offer.

Deposit minimumMethodsAvailability
$5Lightning BitcoinInstant
$10Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Neosurf, eZeeWalletInstant
$20Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, JET Bank TransferInstant
$25Bitcoin, Ethereum, CashtoCodeInstant
AvailablePaysafeCard, Payz, American Express, DiscoverAvailable payment options

If you want to begin with exactly $20, Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and JET Bank Transfer all have a $20 minimum. Neosurf also supports a $20 deposit, and it has its own separate deposit-bonus route described below.

Other deposit bonuses that use a similar starting point

The $20 welcome step is not the only way to receive extra value from a deposit. Fair Go Casino also runs several deposit promotions with different minimums, codes and extras. The terms are separate, so compare the threshold and playthrough before choosing the one that suits your budget.

PromotionDeposit conditionExtra
Neosurf deposit bonusMinimum deposit $20100% bonus; coupon used once
Neosurf 200% variantMinimum deposit $10200% bonus; code 200-NEO; one-time use
Kev's Bush Bonanza exclusive bonusMinimum deposit $60200% bonus plus 25 free spins
Double Comp Points on Cash Bandits 2Minimum deposit $35150% bonus plus 50 free spins
Weekly deposit bonusDeposit each weekUp to $500 free bonus
$25 monthly free bonusAt least one deposit in the month$25 free bonus; maximum cashout $180

Koala Monday is another deposit-match promotion that runs all day Monday. It is tiered, meaning the more deposited, the more received. Other extras include daily free spins for players who deposited that day, weekly free spins, monthly loyalty bonuses and special offers connected with new game launches.

The $25 free bonus can also be available after a qualifying deposit within a selected timeframe, with a maximum cashout of $180. Fair Go Casino also places bonus rewards inside Fair Go blog articles, while Koala's Diary adds a new entry every Tuesday with exclusive freebies.

Cashback and loyalty: what happens when you skip the match

If you make a busted deposit of at least $10 without taking a deposit bonus, standard instant cashback is 25%. Weekend cashback rises to 30% for qualifying busted deposits made on Saturday and Sunday. To claim it, your balance must be below $1, and you can use 24/7 support or Live Chat by typing cashback.

Cashback typeRateMain conditions
Standard25%Busted deposit of at least $10 without a deposit bonus
Weekend30%Qualifying busted deposit made Saturday or Sunday without a deposit bonus
VIPUp to 40%Available to VIP players

Cashback has a 20× playthrough requirement, with no maximum cashout limit. It can be played on all pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker. The $10 maximum bet rule applies here as well, and cashback can be claimed after several deposits rather than necessarily after each one.

The VIP Program adds cashback of up to 40%, a dedicated VIP host, special VIP Thursday bonuses delivered to the casino inbox and higher weekly and monthly withdrawal limits. Loyalty also includes comp points: you earn 1 point per $10 wagered, and 100 points convert to $1 in casino credit. Those points can also be exchanged for free spins through Fair eXchange.

Support is available 24/7 in English through live chat and email, with telephone support also available. Live chat has an average response time of 3 minutes, and the automated chat bot Kev can help with cashback claims and quick queries.

Choose the bonus style that fits your play

Use the $20 welcome step if you want the five-redemption match, or check the cashback rules if you prefer to deposit without a deposit bonus.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Fair Go Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

Each welcome-bonus redemption requires a minimum deposit of $20. The 100% match can apply up to a $200 deposit per redemption.

What Promo Code do I use for the $20 welcome step?

Use WELCOME at your first deposit. The welcome offer can be redeemed 5 times, with a total bonus value of up to $1,000.

How much wagering applies to a $20 deposit?

A $20 deposit receives a $20 match, creating a combined amount of $40. The 30× requirement therefore equals $1,200 in wagering.

Which games contribute to the welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Red and Black roulette bets are not allowed while the welcome-bonus wagering is active.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet on all bonuses is $10. This maximum bet rule also applies to the cashback promotion.

Does the deposit bonus have a maximum cashout limit?

There is no maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses. The playthrough must still be completed before a withdrawal can be made.

Can I start the offer with exactly $20?

Yes. Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and JET Bank Transfer all have a $20 minimum deposit, while Neosurf also supports deposits from $20.

How does the Neosurf bonus differ from the main welcome offer?

The Neosurf deposit bonus gives a 100% bonus from a $20 minimum deposit and can be used once. Neosurf users can also use code 200-NEO for a one-time 200% bonus from a $10 minimum deposit.