Welcome Bonus 100% up to $200 × 5
Total up to $1,000 AUD
Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Cashout cap
No cap on deposit bonuses
Fair Go Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Fair Go Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Match Works

The Fair Go Casino $100 Deposit Bonus matches a $100 deposit with $100 in bonus funds through the welcome offer. Here is how to claim it, calculate the wagering and plan your cashout without guesswork.

Fair Go Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption to keep player data and funds secure.
  • OperatorDeckmedia
  • Established2017
  • Games280+ pokies plus live tables
  • CurrencyAUD (Australian dollars)

$100 deposit bonus: what your first $100 unlocks

A $100 deposit fits neatly within Fair Go Casino's welcome offer. The match is 100% up to $200 per deposit, so a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. You can redeem the welcome offer five times, with a possible total of up to $1,000 in bonus funds across those redemptions.

ItemWhat appliesFor a $100 deposit
Deposit$20 minimum per redemption$100 qualifies
Match100% up to $200$100 bonus
Wagering30× deposit + bonus$6,000 total
Maximum bet$10 while a bonus is active$10 per bet
Cashout capNo maximum on deposit bonusesNo cap

The offer uses promo code WELCOME, which is entered at the first deposit. The five redemptions mean you can use the welcome promotion across five deposits rather than taking the whole potential amount in one go. Each step still has its own $20 minimum deposit.

A $100 deposit creates a $200 wagering balance

The deposit and the bonus are separate parts of the balance, but the wagering calculation uses both together. For this example, $100 deposited plus $100 bonus equals $200, and 30× $200 is $6,000.

How to claim the $100 match from registration to first deposit

The claim process is short, but the promo code matters. Your account is accessible immediately after you complete Registration, and the welcome code is used at the first deposit.

Create your account

Select Sign Up, fill in the required information and complete the account registration. You must be at least 18 years old.

Choose a $100 deposit method

Select a payment option in Australian dollars and enter $100 as the deposit amount. Fair Go Casino does not charge deposit fees.

Enter WELCOME

Add the promo code WELCOME at the first deposit before confirming the transaction. This activates the welcome offer.

Check the credited amounts

A qualifying $100 deposit is matched with $100 in bonus funds. Check the bonus balance and terms before you begin playing.

Use the remaining redemptions carefully

The offer can be redeemed five times in total. Keep the $20 minimum in mind for each step and stay within the $10 maximum bet while a bonus is active.

Keep one account only. Fair Go Casino applies one account per user, IP address and household, with additional accounts deactivated. That is a simple account rule worth sorting out before you make a deposit.

Ready to use a $100 deposit?

Enter WELCOME during the first deposit, then check the bonus balance before placing any bets.

Wagering on a $100 deposit: the maths and the rules

The welcome wagering requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. With a $100 deposit and a $100 match, the calculation is $200 × 30, which equals $6,000 in wagering. If every qualifying bet were placed at the $10 maximum, that would equal 600 bets; in practice, your bet size can be lower.

What contributes to the requirement

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. That makes pokies the clearest choice when you want each wager to count in full. The library includes video pokies, classic 3-reel pokies, progressive jackpot pokies and other formats.

  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $10.
  • Use slots when you want 100% wagering contribution.
  • Do not place roulette bets on Red or Black during bonus wagering.
  • Do not combine the deposit bonus with an existing balance.
  • Complete the playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.

The deposit bonus and an existing balance cannot be combined. If they are combined, winnings from that combination are voided and the original deposit is reimbursed. If you want to leave the promotion instead, decline the coupon or contact support; you cannot withdraw while the playthrough remains incomplete.

The $10 maximum bet applies throughout the bonus

This is not just a starting-stake suggestion. The maximum bet on all bonuses is $10, and the same maximum bet rule applies to cashback promotions.

There is no maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses. That does not remove the wagering requirement: the $6,000 example still needs to be completed before a withdrawal can be processed.

Funding a $100 deposit in Australian dollars

The cashier supports AUD, so a $100 deposit is made in Australian dollars rather than converted from another currency. The amount is above the minimum for every listed method with a stated minimum. Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay and Google Pay are practical card and wallet options, while several digital currencies and e-wallets are also available.

MethodMinimum depositDeposit speed
Visa or Mastercard$20Instant
Apple Pay or Google Pay$20Instant
Bitcoin or Ethereum$25Instant
Lightning Bitcoin$5Instant
Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Neosurf or eZeeWallet$10Instant
CashtoCode$25Instant
JET Bank Transfer$20Instant

PaysafeCard, Payz, American Express and Discover are also accepted. A $100 deposit meets the $20 minimum required for each welcome redemption, so the main choice is the payment method you prefer to use.

If you usually browse Games Online on your phone, the same browser-based account works on iOS and Android. Google Chrome is recommended for the best performance, and games play without a download.

Choosing games while the $100 bonus is active

Fair Go offers more than 280 real money pokies powered by Spinlogic Gaming (RTG), with two to three new titles added each month. For the welcome wagering, slots are the most straightforward option because they contribute 100%.

  • Video pokies, including Cash Bandits 2, Hyper Wins and Mermaid Pearls.
  • Classic 3-reel pokies and progressive jackpot pokies.
  • Table games such as baccarat, blackjack, European blackjack, roulette and Keno.
  • Video poker, including Jacks or Better and Aces and Eights.
  • Specialty games, scratch cards, instant-win formats and live dealer games.

Kev's Bush Bonanza is a Fair Go exclusive with 50 paylines, a Fortune Link Feature, a Super Grand Jackpot and a 50,000× top award. The title is part of the pokie range, but the $10 maximum bet still applies while the welcome bonus is active.

You can also use demo mode in the browser. That lets you get familiar with a game's layout before using the bonus balance, while keeping the actual wagering terms in view.

What happens when you finish the playthrough

Once the required wagering is complete, you can request a withdrawal. Fair Go Casino has no win limit and no maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses, while the standard account limits still apply to withdrawals.

MethodMinimumPer transferWeekly limitProcessing and fee
Bitcoin$100$2,500$5,000Up to 2 business days; no fee
eZeeWallet$100$2,500$5,000Up to 2 business days; no fee
Wire Transfer$100$2,500$2,500Up to 15 business days; $50 fee

The overall withdrawal limit is $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. VIP players may have higher withdrawal limits. Every withdrawal has a 48-hour pending period, and it can be reversed while its status is pending withdrawal.

Verification before the first withdrawal

Your account must be verified before the first withdrawal is processed. The requested documents include a Driver's Licence or Passport, a recent utility bill no older than 2 months and the front and back of credit cards used for deposits.

Documents are submitted by email. Verification documents are processed within 2 business days, while the overall KYC verification period can range from 10 minutes to 5 business days. Having the documents ready can make the first cashout more straightforward.

Know your cashout route before you play

A quick check of the withdrawal minimum, pending period and verification documents helps you plan the full bonus journey.

Cashback and loyalty rewards after a deposit

If you prefer to make a deposit without activating a deposit bonus, standard instant cashback is 25% on every busted deposit of at least $10. Weekend cashback increases to 30% on Saturday and Sunday, and VIP cashback can reach 40%.

Cashback has a 20× playthrough, no maximum cashout and can be played on all pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker. To claim it, your balance must be below $1. Claims can be made through 24/7 support or Live Chat by typing cashback.

The VIP Program also includes a dedicated VIP host, VIP Thursday bonuses delivered to the casino inbox and higher weekly and monthly withdrawal limits. The comp points system awards 1 point for every $10 wagered, and 100 points convert to $1 in casino credit. Points can also be exchanged for free spins through Fair eXchange.

For help with a bonus, payment or account question, live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, with live chat averaging a 3-minute response time. Telephone support is available as well.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive from a $100 deposit?

A qualifying $100 deposit receives a $100 match through the welcome offer, giving a combined deposit and bonus amount of $200. The deposit must be made with promo code WELCOME at the first deposit.

How much wagering applies to the $100 bonus?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. For $100 plus $100, the calculation is $200 × 30, so $6,000 in wagering applies.

How many times can I redeem the welcome offer?

The welcome offer can be redeemed five times. Each redemption requires at least a $20 deposit and matches 100% up to $200.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet on all bonuses is $10. This limit applies while the welcome wagering is active.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome requirement. Roulette bets on Red and Black are not allowed during bonus wagering.

Can I withdraw before completing the playthrough?

The playthrough must be completed before a withdrawal can be made. To exit the promotion, decline the coupon or contact support.

Is there a maximum cashout on the $100 deposit bonus?

There is no maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses. Standard withdrawal limits, including the $7,500 weekly and $30,000 monthly account limits, still apply.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Your account must pass verification before the first withdrawal is processed. A 48-hour pending period applies to withdrawal requests, followed by the processing time for the selected method.