Welcome Bonus 100% up to $200 × 5
Total up to $1,000 AUD
Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max bet
$10 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per step
Cashout cap
No cap on deposit bonuses
Fair Go Casino$10 No Deposit Bonus

Fair Go Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus: $10 Offers Explained

Searching for the Fair Go Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus? This guide breaks down the $10 Neosurf route, free-entry rewards and bonus rules in plain English, so you can choose an offer that fits your budget.

Fair Go Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence. All transactions are protected by 128-bit SSL encryption to keep player data and funds secure.
  • OperatorDeckmedia
  • Established2017
  • Games280+ pokies plus live tables
  • CurrencyAUD (Australian dollars)

The $10 Neosurf offer: a 200% match with one use

The $10 no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions; the closest $10 route is a one-time 200% deposit bonus for Neosurf users. You need to make a Neosurf deposit and enter the code 200-NEO when claiming it.

If you arrived by searching for Fair Go Online, the brand connected with this offer is Fair Go Casino. The Neosurf option is aimed at players who want to start with a smaller deposit than the main welcome offer.

RewardStarting pointWhat you receiveMain condition
Neosurf deposit bonus$10 Neosurf deposit200% bonus with code 200-NEOOne-time use
Welcome bonus$20 per redemption100% up to $200, redeemable 5 times30x deposit + bonus wagering
Bubbling Pot of FortuneFree entry$25,000 prize pool and 70 free credits for signing upSpin Bubble Bubble 3 to climb the leaderboard
Standard cashbackBusted deposit of at least $10 without a bonus25% cashback20x playthrough and balance below $1 to claim

At the $10 minimum, a 200% match works out to a $20 bonus alongside the $10 deposit. The offer is only for one use, so it makes sense to decide whether Neosurf is the right payment method before entering the code.

A $10 deposit means a $20 match

The 200% figure is calculated from the Neosurf deposit. A $10 deposit produces a $20 bonus, while a larger eligible deposit produces a larger match under the same percentage.

How to claim the 200-NEO offer at the $10 minimum

Use this sequence before you play

Complete Registration

Create an account and make sure you meet the minimum age of 18. Fair Go Casino allows one account per user, IP address or household.

Choose Neosurf

Select Neosurf as the payment method and make a deposit of at least $10 in Australian dollars.

Enter the Promo Code

Type 200-NEO into the promotion field during the deposit process. The code belongs to the Neosurf 200% offer and can be used once.

Check the reward details

Give the offer a quick Review before confirming the deposit. Keep the 200% match and one-time-use condition in mind while deciding how much to deposit.

Fair Go Casino accepts deposits in AUD and does not charge deposit fees. Neosurf is one of the listed deposit methods, with a $10 minimum. Support is open 24/7 through live chat, email and telephone if you need help with a code or deposit.

Live chat has an average response time of 3 minutes. That makes it a practical place to ask about the promotion before making the deposit, rather than trying to sort out a code issue after the transaction.

Ready to use the $10 route?

Choose Neosurf, meet the $10 minimum and enter 200-NEO during the deposit process. The promotion is designed for one use, so check your choice before confirming.

The five-step welcome bonus gives you more room to play

If you are happy to deposit at least $20, the main welcome offer provides a bigger overall reward. It matches 100% of each eligible deposit up to $200, and you can redeem it 5 times. Across the five steps, the potential bonus total is $1,000.

Use the code WELCOME at your first deposit. Each redemption needs a minimum deposit of $20. The offer has a 30x wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus amount, and slots contribute 100% towards that requirement.

Deposit100% bonusCombined amount30x wagering figure
$20$20$40$1,200
$100$100$200$6,000
$200$200$400$12,000

The figures above show the calculation only. For example, a $20 deposit attracts a $20 match, making $40 as the combined deposit and bonus amount. Thirty times $40 gives a wagering figure of $1,200.

  • The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $10.
  • Slots provide 100% wagering contribution for the welcome offer.
  • Roulette bets on Red and Black are not allowed during welcome-bonus wagering.
  • There is no maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses.
  • The welcome bonus can be redeemed across 5 deposits rather than being used all at once.

The $10 maximum bet is worth keeping in mind from your first spin. A larger wager can clash with the bonus rules, so staying at or below the stated limit keeps your play aligned with the offer conditions.

Prefer a multi-deposit welcome offer?

The WELCOME promotion spreads a 100% match across 5 deposits, with a potential total of $1,000. Start with the $20 minimum per redemption and keep the 30x calculation in view.

Free-entry rewards and cashback for a smaller starting point

The Bubbling Pot of Fortune tournament is another way to look for value without choosing a standard deposit match first. Entry is free, the prize pool is $25,000 and signing up awards 70 free credits. You climb the leaderboard by spinning Bubble Bubble 3.

This is a tournament reward rather than a $10 cash bonus, so treat the two offers differently. The tournament is about leaderboard play and free credits, while the Neosurf promotion adds a percentage match to a deposit.

Cashback after a busted deposit

Standard instant cashback is 25% on a busted deposit of at least $10 when no deposit bonus was used. On Saturdays and Sundays, the rate rises to 30%. VIP cashback can reach 40%.

SituationDeposit exampleCashback rateCashback amount
Standard cashback$10 busted deposit25%$2.50
Weekend cashback$10 busted deposit30%$3
VIP cashbackEligible busted depositUp to 40%Depends on the deposit

Cashback has a 20x playthrough requirement and no maximum cashout. It can be played on all pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker. To claim it, your balance must be below $1, and the claim is made through 24/7 live chat.

For example, $2.50 in standard cashback creates a $50 playthrough figure at 20x. The $10 maximum-bet rule also applies to cashback promotion play, so the same practical limit matters here as it does with deposit bonuses.

Bonus-friendly play across pokies, tables and mobile

Fair Go Casino offers more than 280 real money pokies, with new titles added two to three times each month. The catalogue covers video pokies, classic 3-reel pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, table games, video poker, specialty games and live dealer titles.

Live options include baccarat, blackjack and roulette. If you are working through the welcome wagering requirement, slots are the straightforward choice because they provide 100% contribution. Roulette Red and Black bets are specifically excluded during that welcome-bonus play.

  • Video pokies and classic 3-reel formats
  • Progressive jackpot pokies
  • Baccarat, blackjack, roulette and other table games
  • Jacks or Better, Aces and Eights and other video poker formats
  • Scratch cards, Keno and instant-win games
  • Live baccarat, live blackjack and live roulette

Games run in a browser, with no download required, and mobile play is supported on iOS and Android. Google Chrome is recommended for the best performance. That gives you a simple way to use the account from a phone while keeping the bonus conditions in front of you.

Comp points add another route to smaller rewards. You receive 1 point for every $10 wagered, and 100 points convert to $1 in casino credit. Points can also be exchanged for free spins through the Fair eXchange menu.

Verification, withdrawal limits and what happens after a bonus

Before the first withdrawal can be processed, the account must be verified. The required documents include a Driver's Licence or Passport, a recent utility bill no older than 2 months, the front and back of credit cards used for deposits, and a completed Credit Card Authorization Form.

Documents are sent by email. Verification documents are processed within 2 business days, while the overall KYC verification window ranges from 10 minutes to 5 business days. It is sensible to complete this step before you need to withdraw.

MethodMinimumTransfer and weekly limitFee and processing
Bitcoin$100$2,500 per transfer; $5,000 weeklyNo fee; up to 2 business days
eZeeWallet$100$2,500 per transfer; $5,000 weeklyNo fee; up to 2 business days
Wire Transfer$100$2,500 per transfer; $2,500 weekly$50 fee; up to 15 business days

The overall withdrawal limit is $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. A 48-hour pending period applies to withdrawal requests, and a pending withdrawal can be reversed during that period. VIP players may have higher withdrawal limits, arranged through their VIP host.

There is no win limit. The main points to plan around are the 48-hour pending period, the account check before your first withdrawal and the method-specific limits. Knowing those details upfront makes it easier to choose a payment method that suits the amount you want to move.

Keep the first withdrawal in mind

Have your identity and payment documents ready before requesting your first payout. The account verification step must be completed before that withdrawal can be processed.

Choose the offer that matches your plan

Use the $10 Neosurf match for a smaller deposit, consider the five-step WELCOME offer for a larger total bonus, or explore the free-entry tournament and cashback options.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest Fair Go Casino offer to a $10 no deposit bonus?

The closest $10 option is the one-time 200% Neosurf deposit bonus. It requires at least a $10 Neosurf deposit and the code 200-NEO.

How much bonus does a $10 Neosurf deposit produce?

A 200% match on a $10 deposit produces a $20 bonus. The Neosurf promotion is limited to one use.

What code is used for the Neosurf offer?

Enter 200-NEO during the Neosurf deposit process. The code is for the one-time 200% offer.

What is the main welcome bonus at Fair Go Casino?

It is a 100% match up to $200 per deposit, redeemable 5 times for a potential total of $1,000. Each redemption needs a $20 minimum deposit and uses the code WELCOME.

How does the welcome-bonus wagering work?

The requirement is 30x the combined deposit and bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $10.

Is there a free-entry reward?

The Bubbling Pot of Fortune tournament is free to enter, has a $25,000 prize pool and awards 70 free credits for signing up. Players spin Bubble Bubble 3 to climb the leaderboard.

How does standard cashback work?

Standard cashback is 25% on a busted deposit of at least $10 made without a deposit bonus. Weekend cashback is 30%, cashback has 20x playthrough, and your balance must be below $1 to claim it through live chat.

Can I play the games on my phone?

Yes. The games run in a browser on iOS and Android devices, with no download required. Google Chrome is recommended for performance.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need a Driver's Licence or Passport, a recent utility bill no older than 2 months, the front and back of credit cards used to deposit, and a completed Credit Card Authorization Form.